Is Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, And Clarified Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate).
Check Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz is available at 9 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Can
Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


