Is Dole Strawberry Pineapple On The Go 6 Drink Mix Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN C, ZINC, MALTODEXTRIN*, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC GLUCONATE, SILICON DIOXIDE. * ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Dole Strawberry Pineapple On The Go 6 Drink Mix Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Strawberry Pineapple On The Go 6 Drink Mix Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


