Is Dole Tropical Fruit in Tropical Flavour Jelly Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Fruits in variable proportions 20% (Papaya [Red and Yellow], Pineapple), Sugar, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum and Potassium Citrate, Acidity Regulators: Fumaric Acid and Malic Acid, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Colour: Canthaxanthin
Check Dole Tropical Fruit in Tropical Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Tropical Fruit in Tropical Flavour Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Tropical Fruit in Tropical Flavour Jelly is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsTesco
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


