Is Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, And Clarified Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate).
Check Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


