This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dole Tropical Splash on the Go Drink Mix Packets, Tropical Splash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN*, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINC GLUCONATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Dole Tropical Splash on the Go Drink Mix Packets, Tropical Splash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dole Tropical Splash on the Go Drink Mix Packets, Tropical Splash | Spoonful