Is Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted strawberry-pineapple, peach-mango, and tropical-splash sticks deliver bright fruit-forward flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats. Customer reviews praise convenient single-serve packaging and kid appeal, while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness. Popular for after-school snacks, parties, and travel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted strawberry-pineapple, peach-mango, and tropical-splash sticks deliver bright fruit-forward flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats. Customer reviews praise convenient single-serve packaging and kid appeal, while noting occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness. Popular for after-school snacks, parties, and travel.
Ingredients
Strawberry Pineapple: Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Contains less than 2% of Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide. "Adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar." Peach Mango: Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Contains less than 2% of Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide. "Adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar." Tropical Splash: Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Contains less than 2% of Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, Silicon Dioxide. "Adds a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar."
Check Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


