Is Dole Whip Fruit First Treat Pineapple Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple Puree, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Inulin, Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Dole Whip Fruit First Treat Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Whip Fruit First Treat Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


