Is Dollar General Dark Chocolate, Dark Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, VANILLIN.
Check Dollar General Dark Chocolate, Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar General Dark Chocolate, Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking


