Is Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small round sprinkles offer a sweet, slightly crunchy bite and vibrant color; texture provides a crisp contrast atop soft frostings and confections. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, biscuits, ice cream and party treats. Reviewers often note good color payoff, easy application and value for casual baking and family favorites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Starch, (Preservatives (220,223) (S ulphites)),Colours (124, 102, 133, 110, 123, 122) , Glazing Agent (903).

Check Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking