Is Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small round sprinkles offer a sweet, slightly crunchy bite and vibrant color; texture provides a crisp contrast atop soft frostings and confections. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, biscuits, ice cream and party treats. Reviewers often note good color payoff, easy application and value for casual baking and family favorites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Starch, (Preservatives (220,223) (S ulphites)),Colours (124, 102, 133, 110, 123, 122) , Glazing Agent (903).

Check Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking