Is Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 904
  • 120
  • dextrose

904

Dietitian note

Shellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil*, Maltodextrin, Thickener (414), Glazing Agents (904, 903), Anticaking Agent (470), Flavour, Colours (162, 120, 133), Emulsifier (322). *Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil

Check Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g | Spoonful