Is Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 904
- 120
- 322
- dextrose
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil*, Maltodextrin, Thickener (414), Glazing Agents (904, 903), Anticaking Agent (470), Flavour, Colours (162, 120, 133), Emulsifier (322). *Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil
Check Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Barbie Sprinkles 155g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


