Is Dollar Sweets Sweetheart Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- dextrose
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Thickener (14 42), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agents (9 0 4, 903), Stabiliser (415), Natural Colours (120, 1 60a).
Check Dollar Sweets Sweetheart Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Sweetheart Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lily's Lilys Sweets 70% Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 70% Cocoa, Salted Almond, 2.80 oz (Case of 12)
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Sweetheart Sprinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


