Is Dollar Sweets Cake Decorations Unicorns & Rainbows 9g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Egg White Powder, Colours (122, 102, 133, 129)
Check Dollar Sweets Cake Decorations Unicorns & Rainbows 9g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Cake Decorations Unicorns & Rainbows 9g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Cake Decorations Unicorns & Rainbows 9g is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBaking


