Is Dollar Sweets Enchanted Garden 12 Icing Decors 10g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maize Starch, Egg White Powder, Colours (129, 122, 102, 133).

Check Dollar Sweets Enchanted Garden 12 Icing Decors 10g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dollar Sweets Enchanted Garden 12 Icing Decors 10g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping