Is Dollar Sweets Hot Wheels Sprinkles 143g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 160a
- 1442
- 904
- +1 more
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil*, Thickeners (1442, 414, 415), Maltodextrin, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Anticaking Agent (470), Flavour, Emulsifier (322), Colours (133, 110, 129, 160a, 102, 162, 120, 100). *Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil
Check Dollar Sweets Hot Wheels Sprinkles 143g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Hot Wheels Sprinkles 143g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Hot Wheels Sprinkles 143g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


