Is Dollar Sweets Ready To Roll Coloured Fondant 5 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (422), Emulsifier (471), Colours (100, 133, 153, 160a, 161b, 163), Stabiliser (413), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Flavour.

Check Dollar Sweets Ready To Roll Coloured Fondant 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dollar Sweets Ready To Roll Coloured Fondant 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping