Is Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Colours (100, 1201, 150a, 171), Sugar, Glazing Agents (903, 904), Colour (171), Sugar, Corn Starch, Thickeners (1442, 414, 415), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Flavour, Colours (100, 120, 150a, 171), Corn glucose powder, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agents (903, 904), Colours (100, 120, 150a, 171)
Check Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 4 Gold Compartments is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Jar


