Is Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Thickener (14 42), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agents (9 0 4, 903), Stabiliser (415), Colour (133).
Check Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweets & Beets, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Lily's Lilys Sweets 70% Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


