Is Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 904
- 415
- 1442
- dextrose
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Thickener (14 42), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agents (9 0 4, 903), Stabiliser (415), Colour (133).
Check Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Treasure Toppings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


