Is Dolly mixtures Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, beef gelatine, cornflour, palm oil, flavourings, acid (citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, plain caramel, chlorophylls, paprika extract, beetroot red, lutein), fat reduced cocoa powder, plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina)
Check Dolly mixtures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolly mixtures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Chocolate Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz.
Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Coconut Flavored Cake Mix
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


