Is Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Coconut Flavored Cake Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters, Gum Acacia, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fractionated Palm Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavor, Coconut Cream Powder, Vanilla Powder, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Starch. Contains Wheat, Tree Nut (Coconut).

Check Dolly Parton's Perfectly Moist Coconut Flavored Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking