Is Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (71%), Tomato Paste (17%), Onion (6.0%), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Parsley (0.5%), Garlic (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping