Is Dolmio Bolognese Original Red Pasta Sauce 450g Soy Free?

Description
A ready-made bolognese sauce with a savory, mildly sweet profile and thick, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, layer lasagne, or simmer with minced meat. Reviewers praise consistent convenience, family appeal, ease of use, and affordability, while some mention excessive sweetness or a processed taste and occasional variability.

Description
A ready-made bolognese sauce with a savory, mildly sweet profile and thick, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, layer lasagne, or simmer with minced meat. Reviewers praise consistent convenience, family appeal, ease of use, and affordability, while some mention excessive sweetness or a processed taste and occasional variability.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (83%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (7.0%), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Parsley, Spice, Natural Flavouring, Herb
Check Dolmio Bolognese Original Red Pasta Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Bolognese Original Red Pasta Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Dolmio Bolognese Original Red Pasta Sauce 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


