Is Dolmio 7 Vegetable Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (from Paste and Crushed (Food Acid (Citric), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride))) 72%, Carrot 5%, Onion 5%, Vegetable Oil, Celery 3%, Zucchini 3%, Green Capsicum 2%, Red Capsicum 2%, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Basil 0.5%, Sugar, Garlic, Food Acid (Citric), Oregano, Thyme, Pepper.
Check Dolmio 7 Vegetable Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio 7 Vegetable Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dolmio 7 Vegetable Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


