Is Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • parmigiano reggiano grated cheese pdo

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (87%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (6.1%)), Cooked Ham (5.0%) (Ham, Salt, Stock (Pork, Pork Bones), Natural Flavouring), Natural Flavouring (Natural Flavouring (Milk), Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Salt), Cream (Milk) (2.0%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring (Milk, Sulphites), Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese PDO (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Spices

Check Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go