Is Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Butterfat ( Milk ) (1.6%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (0.9%), Cheese ( Milk ), Spices, Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Garlic, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herb, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Starch, Colour (Carotenes), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates)
Check Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


