No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce For Lasagne: Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Herb, Spices (Black Pepper), Creamy Sauce For Lasagne: Water, Cream (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Proteins, Lactose, Onion Powder, Spices, Lasagne Sheets: Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking
Gluten Free? Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit | Spoonful