Is Dolmio Microwave Carbonara Pasta Sauce Pouch 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream ( Milk ) (20%), Ham (5.9%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Brine Mix (Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)), Smoke Flavour, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Modified Maize Starch, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (2.0%), Broth Powder (Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Coconut Fat, Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavouring, Milk Protein), Milk Proteins, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Spices, Sugar

Check Dolmio Microwave Carbonara Pasta Sauce Pouch 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Microwave Carbonara Pasta Sauce Pouch 150g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep