Is Dolmio Nonna's Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 85% (from Paste, Contains Food Acid (citric), Crushed (tomatoes, Food Acid (citric, Firming Agent (calcium Chloride)), Roast Tomato 5%), Onion, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Balsamic Vinegar 1%, Salt, Garlic Powder, Roast Onion Puree, Herbs (basil, Parsley, Rosemary, Oregano, Bay Leaves, Thyme) 0.5%, Sugar, Pepper. Contains: Peanuts And Wheat.

Check Dolmio Nonna's Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep