Is Dolmio Original Bolognese Pasta Sauce No Added Sugar 500G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herb, Spices

Check Dolmio Original Bolognese Pasta Sauce No Added Sugar 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Original Bolognese Pasta Sauce No Added Sugar 500G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping