Is Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce Creamy Tomato 450g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy tomato sauce with a smooth, thick consistency and mild tang, commonly used to assemble baked pasta dishes, lasagnes and oven casseroles. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging, consistent texture and ease of preparation; some mention a sweeter-than-expected profile. Suited for layering, mixing with pasta and reheating for family-style meals regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (75%), Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (1.9%), White Wine, Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Butterfat ( Milk ), Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Basil, White Wine Vinegar, Lactose ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Palm Fat, Spices, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herbs, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)

Check Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce Creamy Tomato 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce Creamy Tomato 450g is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping