Is Dolmio Pasta Bake Tomato and Cheese Pasta Sauce 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (74%), Tomato Paste (11%), Onion, Cheese (from Milk) (2.8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk), White Wine, Salt, Basil, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Dolmio Pasta Bake Tomato and Cheese Pasta Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Pasta Bake Tomato and Cheese Pasta Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Pasta Bake Tomato and Cheese Pasta Sauce 500g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


