Is Dolmio Pasta Twists Pouch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder
  • egg albumen powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg Albumen Powder, Egg Yolk Powder), Olive Oil

Check Dolmio Pasta Twists Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Pasta Twists Pouch is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSide DishMeal Prep