Is Dolmio Pasta Vita Carbonara 270G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen dehydrated

egg albumen dehydrated

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg Albumen Dehydrated), Sunflower Oil), Sauce: Water, Cream (From Milk), Ham, Pork, Water, Brine Mix (Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphate, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Salt, : Sodium Nitrite), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Powder (Palm Fat, Lactose, Milk Protein), Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavouring (Contains Milk), Smoke Flavouring, Spices

Check Dolmio Pasta Vita Carbonara 270G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Pasta Vita Carbonara 270G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep