Is Dolmio Pronto Microwave Instant Pasta Meal Tomato and Basil 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (66%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (11%), Tomato (7.5%), Onion, Sunflower Oil, Basil (1.7%), Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract), Herbs, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Dolmio Pronto Microwave Instant Pasta Meal Tomato and Basil 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Pronto Microwave Instant Pasta Meal Tomato and Basil 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep