Is DOLMIO® Sauce for Bolognese Original 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Sugar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Parsley, Herbs, Spices

Check DOLMIO® Sauce for Bolognese Original 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOLMIO® Sauce for Bolognese Original 500g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping