Is Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (73%), tomato paste (13%), onion, basil (2.0%), sunflower oil, salt, onion powder (roasted), modified maize starch, spices, herb, garlic, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping