Is Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Tomatoes (from Paste, Food Acid (citric)) 89%, Sugar, Onion, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Garlic, Salt, Basil 0.5%, Food Acid (citric), Pepper, Fenugreek, Fennel. May Contain: Peanut, Wheat, Gluten.
Check Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


