Is DOLMIO® Tomato Sauce for Lasagne 500g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Herb, Parsley, Spices

Check DOLMIO® Tomato Sauce for Lasagne 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOLMIO® Tomato Sauce for Lasagne 500g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping