Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Onion, Tomato Paste, Carrot Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Carrot Puree Concentrate, Salt, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Onion Powder (Roasted), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices (Chilli Powder )

Check Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli | Spoonful