Is Dolores Tuna Yellowfin Chuck Light in Vegetable Oil - 5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellowfin tuna
yellowfin tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellowfin tuna, soybean oil, vegetable broth (contains soy), salt
Check Dolores Tuna Yellowfin Chuck Light in Vegetable Oil - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolores Tuna Yellowfin Chuck Light in Vegetable Oil - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Dolores Tuna Yellowfin Chuck Light in Vegetable Oil - 5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


