Is DOM Reserve Singles Tuna Poke Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna, Poke Sauce (soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce (chili Pepper, Vinegar, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Water, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum), Sesame Oil, Water, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum), White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Crystallized Lime (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), Dried Chives. Contains Tuna, Soy, Sesame Seeds.
Check DOM Reserve Singles Tuna Poke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOM Reserve Singles Tuna Poke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


