Is Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel e150b
caramel e150b
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Amber Maple Syrup 64%, Water, Thickener: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Gelling Agents: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Chloride, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Coloring Agent: Caramel E150b, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Domaine de Provence Maple Syrup Pearls, 1.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


