Is Dominion Fruit Pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid; Fruit And Plant Extracts (black Carrot Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate), Flavourings. Contains Milk.
Check Dominion Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Fruit Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


