Is Dominion Jelly beans Sours Tree Nut Free?

Description
A brightly flavored sour candy offering an initial tang followed by sweeter notes, with a soft, chewy center and slightly firmer outer shell. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in parties or used in candy dishes. Reviewers note strong sour punch, flavor variety, chewiness, and good value for everyday purchases.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A brightly flavored sour candy offering an initial tang followed by sweeter notes, with a soft, chewy center and slightly firmer outer shell. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in parties or used in candy dishes. Reviewers note strong sour punch, flavor variety, chewiness, and good value for everyday purchases.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid; Water, Flavouring, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax; Colours: Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide; Plant Extracts (carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate), Coconut Oil. May Contain Gluten Sources And Soya.
Check Dominion Jelly beans Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Jelly beans Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


