Is Dominion Juicy Strawberry Luxury Gummy Candies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (6%), Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Water, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Plant Extracts (Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate), Potato Protein, Flavourings.
Check Dominion Juicy Strawberry Luxury Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Juicy Strawberry Luxury Gummy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


