Is Dominion Mini Gems Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Apple Puree Concentrate, Acids: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Flavourings, Plant Extracts (Radish Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate), Colours: Anthocyanin, Curcumin; Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Dominion Mini Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Mini Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


