Is Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 270, 296), Apple Paste (apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Purée Concentrate), Gelling Agent (440), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (903), Vegetable, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Carrot, Hibiscus), Stabiliser (331). Contains Sulphites.

Check Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sweets · Bar, Piece, Candies Piece

Flavor
FruitSweetAcidic
Texture
GelatinousGlossySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing