Is Dominion Peppermint Candy Canes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours: Beetroot Red, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins.

Check Dominion Peppermint Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go